HOME
The Info List - 1987 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships





The 24th Artistic Gymnastics World Championships were held in Rotterdam, Netherlands, in 1987.

Contents

1 Results 2 Men

2.1 Team Final 2.2 All-around 2.3 Floor Exercise 2.4 Pommel Horse 2.5 Rings 2.6 Vault 2.7 Parallel Bars 2.8 Horizontal Bar

3 Women

3.1 Team Final 3.2 All-around 3.3 Vault 3.4 Uneven Bars 3.5 Balance Beam 3.6 Floor Exercise

4 Medals 5 References

Results[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze

Men

Team all-around details  Soviet Union Dmitry Bilozerchev Valeri Liukin Vladimir Artemov Yuri Korolev Vladimir Novikov Aleksei Tikhonkikh  China Xu Zhiqiang Lou Yun Wang Chongsheng Guo Linxiang Li Chunyang Li Ning  East Germany Sylvio Kroll Sven Tippelt Holger Behrendt Ulf Hoffmann Maik Belle Mario Reichert

Individual all-around details Dmitry Bilozerchev Yuri Korolev Vladimir Artemov

Floor details Lou Yun Vladimir Artemov Lubomir Geraskov

Pommel horse details Zsolt Borkai Dmitry Bilozerchev none awarded Lubomir Geraskov

Rings details Yuri Korolev Li Ning Dmitry Bilozerchev none awarded

Vault details Lou Yun Sylvio Kroll none awarded Dian Kolev

Parallel bars details Vladimir Artemov Dmitry Bilozerchev Sven Tippelt

Horizontal bar details Dmitry Bilozerchev Curtis Hibbert Holger Behrendt Zsolt Borkai

Women

Team all-around details Romania Aurelia Dobre Daniela Silivaș Ecaterina Szabo Camelia Voinea Eugenia Golea Celestina Popa  Soviet Union Yelena Shushunova Svetlana Baitova Oksana Omelianchik Elena Gurova Svetlana Boginskaya Tatiana Tuzhikova  East Germany Dörte Thümmler Ulrike Klotz Martina Jentsch Klaudia Rapp Astrid Heese Gabriele Faehnrich

Individual all-around details Aurelia Dobre Yelena Shushunova Daniela Silivaş

Vault details Yelena Shushunova Eugenia Golea Aurelia Dobre

Uneven bars details Dörte Thümmler Daniela Silivaş none awarded Yelena Shushunova

Balance beam details Aurelia Dobre Yelena Shushunova Ecaterina Szabo Svetlana Boginskaya

Floor details Daniela Silivaş Yelena Shushunova none awarded Aurelia Dobre

Men[edit] Team Final[edit]

Rank Team Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total

C O C O C O C O C O C O

 Soviet Union 97.950 97.600 98.950 98.900 98.250 98.100 589.750

Dmitry Bilozerchev 9.800 9.850 9.750 9.950 9.900 9.900 9.950 9.900 9.700 9.950 9.900 9.900 118.450

Valeri Liukin 9.900 9.850 9.650 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.850 9.800 9.800 9.950 9.850 9.800 118.050

Vladimir Artemov 9.850 9.700 9.650 9.800 9.900 9.900 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.950 9.800 9.800 117.950

Yuri Korolev 9.900 9.550 9.700 9.900 9.950 9.900 9.900 9.900 9.750 9.900 9.700 9.850 117.900

Vladimir Novikov 9.800 9.500 9.550 9.600 9.900 9.900 9.800 9.950 9.550 9.900 9.700 9.800 116.950

Alexei Tikhonkikh 9.700 9.750 9.050 9.750 9.800 9.750 9.800 9.850 9.550 9.800 9.600 9.750 116.150

 China 97.700 96.450 97.350 98.100 96.700 97.050 583.350

Xu Zhiqiang 9.700 9.950 9.550 9.850 9.700 9.800 9.850 9.900 9.700 10.000 9.800 9.800 117.600

Lou Yun 9.760 10.000 9.400 9.300 9.750 9.800 9.950 9.950 9.400 9.750 9.700 9.800 116.550

Wang Chongsheng 9.700 9.600 9.600 9.800 9.550 9.650 9.850 9.800 9.300 9.750 9.650 9.700 115.950

Guo Linxiang 9.600 9.750 9.300 9.550 9.500 9.650 9.750 9.700 9.550 9.850 9.500 9.600 115.300

Li Chunyang 9.600 9.800 9.400 9.700 9.650 9.600 9.800 9.250 9.450 9.800 9.500 9.700 115.250

Li Ning 9.850 0.000 9.700 9.900 9.850 9.950 9.750 9.550 9.050 9.900 9.800 0.000 97.300

03 !  East Germany 97.150 96.000 97.650 98.150 97.200 96.650 582.500

Sylvio Kroll 9.750 9.800 9.700 9.850 9.800 9.850 9.900 10.000 9.700 9.900 9.700 9.150 117.100

Sven Tippelt 9.700 9.700 9.600 9.550 9.850 9.900 9.750 9.800 9.750 9.900 9.600 9.700 116.800

Holger Behrendt 9.800 9.700 9.500 9.500 9.800 9.300 9.800 9.900 9.400 9.850 9.800 9.850 116.200

Ulf Hoffmann 9.600 9.800 9.350 9.500 9.700 9.800 9.800 9.800 9.550 9.850 9.500 9.650 115.900

Maik Belle 9.700 9.600 9.600 9.800 9.500 9.700 9.050 9.800 9.200 9.850 9.500 9.750 115.050

Mario Reichert 9.400 9.600 9.350 9.550 9.600 9.650 9.600 9.800 9.450 9.800 9.400 9.600 114.800

4  Bulgaria 97.200 95.750 97.650 98.000 95.450 95.500 579.050

Kalofer Hristozov 9.800 9.900 9.450 9.750 9.800 9.800 9.800 9.900 9.550 9.900 9.350 9.700 116.650

Lubomir Geraskov 9.750 9.850 9.700 9.900 9.650 9.750 9.600 9.700 9.050 9.700 9.650 9.400 115.700

Dian Kolev 9.600 9.800 9.300 9.300 9.850 9.700 9.900 9.950 9.050 9.550 9.500 9.550 115.050

Stoytcho Gotchev 9.600 9.500 9.250 9.400 9.750 9.700 9.500 9.700 9.550 9.700 9.650 9.750 115.050

Marian Penev 9.750 9.650 9.350 9.600 9.850 9.800 9.800 9.800 9.350 9.800 9.700 9.250 114.650

Petar Gueorgiev 9.600 9.100 9.600 9.700 9.600 9.550 9.750 9.800 9.300 9.450 9.300 8.650 113.400

All-around[edit]

Rank Gymnast

Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS) 9.800 9.950 9.850 9.900 9.750 9.900 59.150 59.225 118.375

02 !  Yuri Korolev (URS) 9.900 9.850 9.900 10.000 9.900 9.850 59.400 58.950 118.350

03 !  Vladimir Artemov (URS) 9.900 9.900 9.750 9.900 9.900 9.900 59.150 58.975 118.125

4  Sylvio Kroll (GDR) 9.650 9.950 9.850 10.000 9.600 9.800 58.850 58.550 117.400

5  Zsolt Borkai (HUN) 9.600 9.900 9.600 9.850 9.850 9.900 58.700 58.550 117.250

6  Holger Behrendt (GDR) 9.900 9.650 9.850 9.900 9.850 9.500 59.100 58.100 117.200

7  Lou Yun (CHN) 9.800 9.750 9.850 9.900 9.800 9.800 58.900 58.275 117.125

8  Sven Tippelt (GDR) 9.700 9.900 9.800 9.850 9.750 9.550 58.550 58.400 116.950

9  Kalofer Hristozov (BUL) 9.450 9.800 9.750 9.900 9.850 9.700 58.450 58.325 116.775

10  Koichi Mizishima (JPN) 9.750 9.800 9.750 9.900 9.850 9.500 58.550 58.175 116.725

11  György Guczoghy (HUN) 9.700 9.700 9.750 9.750 9.900 9.400 58.200 58.325 116.525

12  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.850 9.500 9.800 9.550 9.000 9.800 57.500 58.800 116.300

13  Wang Chongsheng (CHN) 9.700 9.850 9.650 9.850 9.800 9.250 58.100 57.975 116.075

14  Boris Preti (ITA) 9.600 9.750 9.750 9.800 9.500 9.850 58.250 57.750 116.000

15  Sepp Zellweger (SUI) 9.600 9.800 9.800 9.650 9.750 9.700 58.300 57.650 115.950

16  Casimiro Suarez (CUB) 9.750 9.300 9.600 9.750 9.800 9.900 58.100 57.825 115.925

17  Csaba Fajkusz (HUN) 9.600 9.850 9.650 9.800 9.700 9.850 58.450 57.450 115.900

17  Johan Jonasson (SWE) 9.650 9.750 9.750 9.850 9.650 9.800 58.450 57.450 115.900

19  Marius Gherman (ROU) 9.600 9.700 9.600 9.750 9.750 9.900 58.300 57.525 115.825

20  Yuri Chechi (ITA) 9.550 9.750 9.850 9.900 9.600 9.600 58.250 57.550 115.800

21  Naouki Terao (JPN) 9.750 9.550 9.600 9.850 9.750 9.600 58.100 57.575 115.675

22  Dan Hayden (USA) 9.350 9.750 9.700 9.650 9.800 9.850 58.100 57.450 115.550

23  Lubomir Geraskov (BUL) 9.500 9.900 9.550 9.550 9.550 9.550 57.600 57.850 115.450

24  Marius Toba (ROU) 9.700 9.600 9.750 9.800 9.800 9.600 58.250 57.175 115.425

25  Luis Cartaya (CUB) 9.700 9.550 9.700 9.850 9.600 9.750 58.150 57.200 115.350

26  Dian Kolev (BUL) 9.700 9.600 9.600 9.900 9.750 9.200 57.750 57.525 115.275

27  Andreas Aguilar (FRG) 9.200 9.350 9.800 9.700 9.800 9.650 57.500 57.700 115.200

28  Park Jong-Hoon (KOR) 9.800 9.500 9.500 9.900 9.600 9.700 58.000 57.150 115.150

29  Laurent Barbieri (FRA) 9.600 9.600 9.550 9.700 9.600 9.800 57.850 57.250 115.100

30  Curtis Hibbert (CAN) 9.700 8.900 9.650 9.850 9.600 9.800 57.500 57.575 115.075

31  Valentin Pintea (ROU) 9.650 9.400 9.650 9.800 9.600 9.600 57.700 57.250 114.950

32  Hiroyuki Konishi (JPN) 9.300 9.500 9.650 9.550 9.500 9.700 57.200 57.575 114.775

33  Dusan Hilbert (TCH) 9.200 9.600 9.600 9.700 9.800 9.650 57.550 57.150 114.700

34  Ralf Kern (FRG) 9.500 9.100 9.450 9.700 9.700 9.800 57.250 57.300 114.550

35  Alfonso Rodriguez (ESP) 9.750 8.800 9.650 9.750 9.700 9.500 57.150 57.150 114.300

36  Felix Aguilera (CUB) 9.350 9.800 9.550 9.500 9.400 8.400 56.000 57.375 113.375

Floor Exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Lou Yun (CHN) 10.000 9.875 19.875

02 !  Vladimir Artemov (URS) 9.900 9.770 19.675

03 !  Lubomir Geraskov (BUL) 9.850 9.800 19.650

4  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.800 9.825 19.625

5  Kalofer Hristozov (BUL) 9.750 9.850 19.600

6  Sylvio Kroll (GDR) 9.800 9.775 19.575

7  Koichi Mizushima (JPN) 9.550 9.850 19.400

8  György Guczoghy (HUN) 9.475 9.775 19.250

Pommel Horse[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS) 9.925 9.850 19.775

01 !  Zsolt Borkai (HUN) 9.975 9.800 19.775

03 !  Lubomir Geraskov (BUL) 9.925 9.800 19.725

4  Yuri Korolev (URS) 9.875 9.800 19.675

5  Sylvio Kroll (GDR) 9.875 9.775 19.650

6  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.900 9.700 19.600

7  Li Ning (CHN) 9.250 9.800 19.050

8  Maik Belle (GDR) 8.600 9.700 18.300

Rings[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Yuri Korolev (URS) 9.950 9.925 19.875

02 !  Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS) 9.925 9.900 19.825

02 !  Li Ning (CHN) 9.925 9.900 19.825

4  Sven Tippelt (GDR) 9.875 9.875 19.750

5  Andreas Aguilar (FRG) 9.875 9.850 19.725

6  Yuri Chechi (ITA) 9.875 9.800 19.675

7  Kalofer Hristozov (BUL) 9.850 9.800 19.650

8  Marian Penev (BUL) 9.725 9.825 19.550

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Sylvio Kroll (GDR) 9.988 9.950 19.938

01 !  Lou Yun (CHN) 9.988 9.950 19.938

03 !  Dian Kolev (BUL) 9.913 9.925 19.838

4  Dmitri Bilozerchev (URS) 9.875 9.925 19.800

4  Yuri Korolev (URS) 9.900 9.900 19.800

6  Zsolt Borkai (HUN) 9.763 9.850 19.613

7  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.725 9.875 19.600

8  György Guczoghy (HUN) 9.675 9.900 19.575

Parallel Bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Vladimir Artemov (URS) 9.925 9.875 19.800

02 !  Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS) 9.950 9.825 19.775

03 !  Sven Tippelt (GDR) 9.900 9.825 19.725

4  Sylvio Kroll (GDR) 9.900 9.800 19.700

5  Koichi Mizushima (JPN) 9.850 9.800 19.650

6  Marian Rizan (ROU) 9.825 9.750 19.575

7  Andreas Aguilar (FRG) 9.775 9.750 19.525

8  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.625 9.850 19.475

Horizontal Bar[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Dmitry Bilozerchev (URS) 9.925 9.900 19.825

02 !  Curtis Hibbert (CAN) 9.900 9.850 19.750

03 !  Holger Behrendt (GDR) 9.900 9.825 19.725

03 !  Zsolt Borkai (HUN) 9.875 9.850 19.725

5  Vladimir Artemov (URS) 9.900 9.800 19.700

5  Casimiro Suarez (CUB) 9.925 9.775 19.700

7  Xu Zhiqiang (CHN) 9.825 9.800 19.625

8  Lou Yun (CHN) 9.200 9.760 18.950

Women[edit] Team Final[edit]

Rank Team

Total

C O C O C O C O

01 !  Romania 99.200 98.750 98.275 99.175 395.400

Aurelia Dobre 9.900 10.000 9.900 9.925 9.900 10.000 9.925 10.000 79.550

Daniela Silivaş 9.975 9.925 9.975 10.000 10.000 9.575 10.000 10.000 79.450

Ecaterina Szabo 9.850 9.900 9.800 9.900 9.875 9.850 9.875 9.900 78.950

Camelia Voinea 9.850 9.900 9.875 9.800 9.575 9.875 9.875 10.000 78.750

Eugenia Golea 9.900 10.000 9.700 9.775 9.600 9.800 9.800 9.800 78.375

Celestina Popa 9.800 9.825 9.675 9.875 9.800 9.375 9.775 9.800 77.925

02 !  Soviet Union 99.050 98.850 97.975 99.075 394.950

Elena Shushunova 10.000 9.975 9.925 9.975 9.725 9.875 10.000 10.000 79.475

Svetlana Baitova 9.950 9.875 9.900 9.925 9.775 9.800 9.900 9.900 79.025

Oksana Omelianchik 9.900 9.950 9.900 9.900 9.875 9.700 9.975 9.550 78.750

Elena Gurova 9.875 9.825 9.825 9.825 9.500 9.825 9.900 9.900 78.475

Svetlana Boginskaya 9.850 9.850 9.850 9.425 9.800 9.875 9.850 9.850 78.350

Tatiana Tuzhikova 9.825 9.800 9.800 9.825 9.725 9.325 9.800 9.800 77.900

03 !  East Germany 97.000 98.350 96.850 97.400 389.600

Dörte Thümmler 9.525 9.850 9.975 10.000 9.600 9.650 9.900 9.800 78.300

Ulrike Klotz 9.675 9.775 9.725 9.825 9.850 9.750 9.900 9.650 78.150

Martina Jentsch 9.700 9.875 9.775 9.925 9.500 9.675 9.850 9.775 78.075

Klaudia Rapp 9.575 9.725 9.600 9.250 9.750 9.675 9.825 9.450 76.850

Astrid Heese 9.550 9.750 9.725 9.800 9.475 9.600 9.625 9.300 76.850

Gabriele Faehnrich 9.000 9.650 9.475 10.000 9.800 9.425 9.700 9.550 76.600

4  China 97.650 97.375 94.550 97.275 386.850

Chen Cuiting 9.725 9.625 9.575 9.900 9.375 9.575 9.900 9.750 77.425

Fan Di 9.650 9.750 9.650 10.000 9.375 9.625 9.775 9.575 77.400

Wang Xiaoyan 9.825 9.750 9.700 9.900 9.400 9.450 9.700 9.650 77.375

Luo Feng 9.800 9.725 9.450 9.900 9.675 9.150 9.775 9.625 76.850

Ma Ying 9.575 9.850 9.425 9.700 9.450 9.475 9.600 9.650 76.725

Wang Huiying 9.800 9.775 9.500 9.800 9.150 9.075 9.825 9.625 76.550

All-around[edit]

Rank Gymnast

Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Aurelia Dobre (ROU) 10.000 9.975 9.925 9.975 39.875 39.775 79.650

02 !  Elena Shushunova (URS) 9.950 9.875 9.925 10.000 39.750 39.737 79.487

03 !  Daniela Silivaș (ROU) 9.975 9.625 9.900 9.975 39.475 39.725 79.200

4  Svetlana Baitova (URS) 9.875 9.900 9.800 9.975 39.550 39.512 79.062

5  Oksana Omelianchik (URS) 9.850 9.875 9.650 9.950 39.325 39.375 78.700

6  Dörte Thümmler (GDR) 9.850 9.875 9.600 9.875 39.200 39.150 78.350

7  Martina Jentsch (GDR) 9.800 9.825 9.750 9.879 39.250 39.037 78.287

8  Ulrike Klotz (GDR) 9.800 9.700 9.800 9.875 39.175 39.075 78.250

9  Diana Dudeva (BUL) 9.825 9.800 9.875 9.875 39.375 38.712 78.087

10  Boriana Stoyanova (BUL) 9.800 9.800 9.725 9.850 39.175 38.900 78.075

11  Chen Cuiting (CHN) 9.850 9.700 9.625 9.750 38.925 38.712 77.637

12  Maria Kartalova (BUL) 9.825 9.725 9.700 9.775 39.025 38.587 77.612

13  Andrea Ladanyi (HUN) 9.725 9.725 9.650 9.800 38.900 38.550 77.450

14  Ecaterina Szabo (ROU) 9.925 9.250 8.850 9.875 37.900 39.475 77.375

15  Lori Strong (CAN) 9.875 9.825 9.750 9.600 39.050 38.287 77.337

16  Laura Muñoz (ESP) 9.775 9.675 9.675 9.700 38.825 38.450 77.275

17  Wang Xiaoyan (CHN) 9.825 9.725 9.550 9.450 38.550 38.687 77.237

18  Park Ji-Sook (KOR) 9.900 9.650 9.525 9.675 38.750 38.237 76.987

19  Rhonda Faehn (USA) 9.850 9.650 9.700 9.575 38.775 38.187 76.962

20  Fan Di (CHN) 9.700 9.900 9.150 9.475 38.225 38.700 76.925

21  Sabrina Mar (USA) 9.850 9.075 9.575 9.775 38.275 38.587 76.862

21  Iveta Polokova (TCH) 9.625 9.675 9.625 9.825 38.750 38.112 76.862

23  Melissa Marlowe (USA) 9.700 9.750 9.775 9.250 38.475 38.350 76.825

24  Beáta Storczer (HUN) 9.650 9.650 9.700 9.725 38.725 38.037 76.762

25  Monica Covacci (CAN) 9.775 9.650 9.675 9.525 38.625 38.025 76.650

26  Karine Boucher (FRA) 9.825 9.650 9.700 9.425 38.600 38.025 76.625

27  Giulia Volpi (ITA) 9.650 9.650 9.600 9.675 38.575 38.031 76.606

28  Janine Rankin (CAN) 9.750 9.650 9.600 9.550 38.550 37.887 76.437

29  Patricia Luconi (ITA) 9.750 9.750 9.625 9.325 38.450 37.862 76.312

30  Anja Wilhelm (FRG) 9.700 9.450 9.575 9.775 38.500 37.787 76.287

31  Eszter Óváry (HUN) 9.800 9.625 8.850 9.700 37.975 38.175 76.150

32  Kyoko Seo (JPN) 9.600 9.075 9.500 9.550 37.725 37.662 75.387

33  Kim Eun-Mi (KOR) 9.700 9.625 8.550 9.575 37.450 37.912 75.362

34  Jana Casteckova (TCH) 9.675 9.475 9.025 8.950 37.125 37.775 74.900

35  Miho Shinoda (JPN) 8.800 9.150 9.000 9.550 36.500 38.344 74.844

36  Fofo Varvariotou (GRE) 9.575 9.550 8.900 8.675 36.700 37.725 75.425

Vault[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Elena Shushunova (URS) 9.907 9.987 19.894

02 !  Eugenia Golea (ROU) 9.907 9.950 19.857

03 !  Aurelia Dobre (ROU) 9.894 9.950 19.844

4  Svetlana Baitova (URS) 9.738 9.912 19.650

5  Boriana Stoyanova (BUL) 9.832 9.787 19.619

6  Wang Xiaoyan (CHN) 9.794 9.787 19.581

7  Wang Huiying (CHN) 9.782 9.787 19.569

8  Martina Jentsch (GDR) 9.700 9.787 19.487

Uneven Bars[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Daniela Silivaş (ROU) 9.938 9.987 19.925

01 !  Dörte Thümmler (GDR) 9.938 9.987 19.925

03 !  Elena Shushunova (URS) 9.963 9.950 19.913

4  Aurelia Dobre (ROU) 9.950 9.912 19.862

4  Svetlana Baitova (URS) 9.950 9.912 19.862

6  Fan Di (CHN) 9.950 9.825 19.775

7  Martina Jentsch (GDR) 9.913 9.850 19.763

8  Wang Xiaoyan (CHN) 9.800 9.800 19.600

Balance Beam[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Aurelia Dobre (ROU) 10.000 9.950 19.950

02 !  Elena Shushunova (URS) 9.975 9.800 19.775

03 !  Svetlana Boginskaya (URS) 9.900 9.837 19.737

03 !  Ecaterina Szabo (ROU) 9.875 9.862 19.737

5  Ulrike Klotz (GDR) 9.763 9.800 19.563

6  Diana Dudeva (BUL) 9.900 9.650 19.550

7  Klaudia Rapp (GDR) 9.100 9.712 18.812

8  Iveta Polokova (TCH) 8.988 9.637 18.625

Floor Exercise[edit]

Rank Gymnast Score Prelim score Total

01 !  Elena Shushunova (URS) 10.000 10.000 20.000

01 !  Daniela Silivaş (ROU) 10.000 10.000 20.000

03 !  Aurelia Dobre (ROU) 9.988 9.962 19.950

4  Svetlana Baitova (URS) 9.950 9.900 19.850

5  Dörte Thümmler (GDR) 9.900 9.850 19.750

6  Chen Cuiting (CHN) 9.812 9.825 19.637

7  Martina Jentsch (GDR) 9.425 9.812 19.237

8  Sabrina Mar (USA) 8.850 9.850 18.700

Medals[edit]

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total

1  Soviet Union 8 7 3 18

2  Romania 5 1 4 10

3  China 2 2 0 4

4  East Germany 2 0 4 6

5  Hungary 1 0 1 2

6  Canada 0 1 0 1

7  Bulgaria 0 0 3 3

References[edit]

Gymn Forum: World Championships Results Gymnastics

Gymnastics portal

v t e

World Gymnastics Championships

Artistic

1903 1905 1907 1909 1911 1913 1922 1926 1930 1934 1938 1950 1954 1958 1962 1966 1970 1974 1978 1979 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989 1991 1992 1993 1994 1994 (team) 1995 1996 1997 1999 2001 2002 2003 2005 2006 2007 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018

Rhythmic

1963 1965 1967 1969 1971 1973 1975 1977 1979 1981 1983 1985 1987 1989 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2001 2002 2003 2005 2007 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2017

Trampoline

1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1970 1972 1974 1976 1978 1980 1982 1984 1986 1988 1990 1992 1994 1996 1998 1999 2001 2003 2005 2007 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2017

Acrobatic

1974 1976 1978 1980 1982 1984 1986 1988 1990 1992 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2002 2004 2006 2008 2010 2012 2014 2016 2018

Aerobic

1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2002 2004 2006 2008 2010 2012 20

.