HOME TheInfoList.com
Providing Lists of Related Topics to Help You Find Great Stuff
[::MainTopicLength::#1500] [::ListTopicLength::#1000] [::ListLength::#15] [::ListAdRepeat::#3]

James Manager
JAMES MANAGER is a Nigerian senator who represents the People\'s Democratic Party in the Delta South Senatorial District of Delta State . He became a Senator in 2003. BACKGROUNDEducation Institution Date of Graduation Certificate Epiekiri Primary School Ogbeinama 1974 FSLC School of Basic Studies, Port Harcourt 1983 WASCE Ahmadu Bello University
Ahmadu Bello University
1986 B.Sc, Nigerian Law School , Lagos 1987 LLB University of Lagos
University of Lagos
1989 M.Sc Law James Manager has a B.Sc in Law from Ahmadu Bello University
Ahmadu Bello University
and an M.Sc in Law from the University of Lagos
University of Lagos
. POLITICAL CAREERSenator Delta South Sen. District 2011 2015 Senator Delta South Sen. District 2007 2011 Senator Delta South Sen
[...More...]

"James Manager" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Edo
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM EDO comprises three Senators representing Edo Central, Edo South, and Edo North, and nine Representatives representing Egor/Ikpoba-okha, Owan West/East, Esan North-East/Esan South- East, Esan Central/West/Igueben, Ovia South/West-Ovia North/East, Akoko-Edo, Etsako East/West/Central, Orhionmwon/Uthmwode, and Oredo
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Edo" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Anambra
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM ANAMBRA comprises three Senators representing Anambra Central, Anambra South, and Anambra North, and eleven Representatives representing Anambra East/West, Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia, Aguta, Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo, Onitsha North/South, Awka North/South, Orumba North/South, Ihiala, Oyi/Ayamelum, Idemili North/South, and Ogbaru
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Anambra" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Akwa Ibom
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM AKWA IBOM comprises three Senators representing Akwa Ibom North-East, Akwa Ibom North-West, Akwa Ibom South and ten Representatives representing Ukanafun/Orukanam, Etinan, Itu/Ibiono Ibom, Eket, Ikot Ekpene/ Essien Udim/ Ubot Akara, Abak, Ikono/ Ini, Oron/Mbo/Okobo/UrueOffong/Oruko/Udung-Uko, Ikot Abasi, Uyo/Uruan/Nsit and Ata/Ibeskip Asutan
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Akwa Ibom" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

picture info

Oserheimen Osunbor
OSERHEIMEN OSUNBOR, (born 5 October 1951), is a Nigerian lawyer and politician who was a Senator of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
Nigeria
from 29 May 1999 to 29 May 2007 and the Governor
Governor
of Edo State
Edo State
of Nigeria from 29 May 2007 to 11 November 2008. CONTENTS * 1 Early life and career * 2 Senatorial Office * 3 Governorship * 4 Personal life * 5 References EARLY LIFE AND CAREER Oserheimen Osunbor
Oserheimen Osunbor
was born on 5 October 1951 in Iruekpen, Esan West Local Government Area, Edo State
Edo State
, Nigeria
Nigeria
. He attended P.T.T.C Demonstration Primary School Igueben from 1957 to 1962, then Anglican Grammar School Ujoelen Ekpoma from 1963 to 1968 and then obtained his sixth from at Holy Trinity Grammar School Sabongidaa-Ora Edo State
Edo State

[...More...]

"Oserheimen Osunbor" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Enugu
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM ENUGU STATE comprises three Senators and six Representatives . 6TH ASSEMBLY (2007–2011)The 6th National Assembly (2007–2011) was inaugurated on 5 June 2007. The People\'s Democratic Party (PDP) won all the Senate and House seats. Senators representing Enugu State in the 6th Assembly were: SENATOR CONSTITUENCY PARTY Ayogu Eze Enugu North PDP Chimaroke Nnamani Enugu East PDP Ike Ekweremadu Enugu West PDPRepresentatives in the 6th Assembly were: REPRESENTATIVE CONSTITUENCY PARTY (Prince) Ofor Gregory Chukwuegbo Enugu North/South Fed. Constituency PDP Gilbert Nnaji Enugu East/Isi-Uzo PDP Ogbuefi Ozomgbachi Ezeagu/Udi PDP Oguakwa K. G
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Enugu" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Ekiti
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM EKITI comprises three Senators representing Ekiti North, Ekiti South, and Ekiti Central, and six Representatives representing Ekiti Central 1, Ekiti South 1, Ekiti South 2, Ekiti North 1, Ekiti North 2, and Ekiti Central 2
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Ekiti" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Bauchi
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM BAUCHI comprises three Senators representing Bauchi
Bauchi
Central, Bauchi
Bauchi
South, Bauchi
Bauchi
North and twelve Representatives representing Misan/Dambam, Zaki, Katagum, Bogoro, Gamawa, Jama'are, Bauchi, Darazu/Ganjuma, Ningi/Wanji, Alkaleri/Kirfi, Shira/Giade, and Toro
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Bauchi" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Baba Tela
BABA TELA is a former member of the Senate of the National Assembly of Nigeria . In 2011, Tela was the third-placed candidate in the election for the governorship of Nigeria's Bauchi State . Senator Baba Tela is The former Chairman of Nigerian Maritime Administration and Safety Agency, NIMASA. He is a Non-Executive Independent Director of Zenith Bank plc, He is the Chairman of the Finance and General Purpose Committee of the Bank; Member of Board Credit Committee of the Bank and Member Board of Directors Zenith Bank Gambia. He was a Senator of the Federal Republic of Nigeria between 2002 and 2003, and was further re-elected for a second tenure from 2003 to 2007. At the Senate, he was the Chairman Senate Committee on Communications, served on several other Committees, including Water Resources; Cooperation and Integration in Africa and NEPAD and Committee on Special Duties
[...More...]

"Baba Tela" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Delta
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM DELTA comprises three Senators representing Delta Central, Delta South, Delta North and ten Representatives representing Ethiope, Ughelli North/South/Udu, Ndokwa/Ukwani, Opke/Sapele/Uvwie, Isoko North/South, Burutu, Warri , Ika, Aniocha North/South, and Bomadi/Patani
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Delta" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Borno
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM BORNO STATE comprises three Senators and ten Representatives
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Borno" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Benue
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM BENUE comprises three Senators representing Benue South, Benue North-East, and Benue North-West, and ten Representatives representing Apa/Aguta, Kwande/Ushongo, Igede, Vandeikya/Konshisha, Buruku, Ado/Ogbadigba/Opkokwu, Katsina-Ala/Ukum/Logo, Gboko/Tarka, and Makurdi/Guma
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Benue" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Ebonyi
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM EBONYI STATE comprises three Senators and six Representatives . CONTENTS * 1 7th Assembly (2011–2015) * 2 6th Assembly (2007–2011) * 3 See also * 4 References 7TH ASSEMBLY (2011–2015)The 7th National Assembly (2011 -2015) was inaugurated on 6 June 2011. Senators representing Ebonyi State
Ebonyi State
in the 7th Assembly were: SENATOR CONSTITUENCY PARTY SEN. NWANKWO Chris Chukwuma Ebonyi North People\'s Democratic Party ( PDP ) SEN. OGBUOJI Sonni Ebonyi South People\'s Democratic Party ( PDP ) SEN. NWAGU Igwe Paulinus Ebonyi Central People\'s Democratic Party ( PDP )Representatives in the 6th Assembly were: REPRESENTATIVE CONSTITUENCY PARTY HON. OKWURU Chukwuemeka Tobias Ikwo/Ezza South People\'s Democratic Party (PDP) HON. PETER Oge Ali Ohaukwu/Ebonyi People\'s Democratic Party (PDP) HON
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Ebonyi" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Bayelsa
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM BAYELSA comprises three Senators representing Bayelsa Central, Bayelsa East, and Bayelsa West, and five Representatives representing Sagbama/ekeremor, Ogbia, Southern Ijaw, Bayelsa Central, and Brass/Nembe. CONTENTS* 1 Fourth Republic * 1.1 6th Assembly (2007 - 2011) * 1.2 4th Assembly (1999 - 2003) * 2 References FOURTH REPUBLIC 6TH ASSEMBLY (2007 - 2011) SENATOR CONSTITUENCY PARTY Nimi Barigha-Amange Bayelsa East PDP Paul Emmanuel Bayelsa Central PDP Heineken Lokpobiri Bayelsa West PDP REPRESENTATIVE CONSTITUENCY PARTY Warman W. Ogoriba Yenagoa/K/Opokuma PDP Clever M
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Bayelsa" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Cross River
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM CROSS RIVER comprises three Senators representing Cross River North, Cross River South, and Cross River Central, and eight Representatives representing Calabar Munincipal/Odukpani, Ogoja/Iyala, Ikom/Boki, Yakurr/Abi, Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku, Akpabuyo/Bakassi/Calabar South, Akamkpa/biase, and Obubra/ Etung. FOURTH REPUBLIC THE 4TH PARLIAMENT (1999 - 2003) OFFICE NAME PARTY CONSTITUENCY TERM Senator []] PDP Cross River North 1999–2003 Senator Florence Ita-Giwa ANPP Cross River South 1999–2003 Senator ETURA EZEKIEL PDP Cross River Central 1999–2003 Representative Asuquo Nya Eyoma ANPP Calabar Munincipal/Odukpani 1999–2003 Representative Igbodor Peter Leja ANPP Ogoja /Yala 1999–2003 Representative Nyambi Alobi Odey PDP Ikom/Boki 1999–2003 Representative Obeten Obeten Okon PDP Yakurr/Abi 1999–2003 Representative Ogar Mike O
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Cross River" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo

Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Adamawa
THE NIGERIAN NATIONAL ASSEMBLY DELEGATION FROM ADAMAWA comprises three Senators representing Adamawa North, Adamawa Central, and Adamawa South, and eight Representatives representing Jada/Ganye/Mayo-Belwa/Toungo, Guyuk/Shelleng, Hong/Gombi, Mubi N/Mu S/Maiha, Fufore/Song, Yola North/Yoal South/Girei, Demsa/Numan/Lamurde, and michika/gulak/Madagali
[...More...]

"Nigerian National Assembly Delegation From Adamawa" on:
Wikipedia
Google
Yahoo
.